Google Answers Logo
View Question
Q: Celebrity chefs ( No Answer,   1 Comment )
Subject: Celebrity chefs
Category: Arts and Entertainment > Celebrities
Asked by: gina_n_r-ga
List Price: $5.00
Posted: 28 Jun 2005 12:27 PDT
Expires: 30 Jun 2005 06:40 PDT
Question ID: 537938
Is celebrity chef Tyler Florence married or in a relationship?

Request for Question Clarification by cynthia-ga on 29 Jun 2005 18:04 PDT
Hi gina_n_r, 

I'm not sure!  I found conflicting reports, and none of them are what
I would call authoritive sources, hence, a clarification request. You
are not charged until someone posts in the official Answer Box... and
you are under no obligation to accept this as your answer, but if you
would like to, please let me know and I'll repost it, in the Answer


The Ultimate Tyler Florence Website  	
[same bio at food network:,1974,FOOD_10012,00.html
Full Name: Tyler Florence
Age: 34
Hometown: Greenville, South Carolina
Birthdate: March 3, 1971
Marital Status: Taken
Childre: Miles, 7
Height: 5'10"
Nickname: The T

Another fan site confirms the rumor:
Tyler Florence resides in New York (Manhattan). He has a young son
from a previous marriage, and rumor has it that he also currently has
a girlfriend.

That persons source is here:

Then, I found this;

Posted by: Rhonda | February 12, 2005 03:36 PM
..."Hi there. My name is Al and I used to be really good buds in the
mid 90's w/Tyler. He is a cool guy. I guess he broke up w/his last
girlfriend cuz all his personal info changed and his old phone # was
her office. And people just don't give out Tyler's # anymore. So I've
lost touch..."

Another excellent fan site:

You can buy books here:


Search terms used at Google:
"Tyler Florence" stats
"Tyler Florence" biography
"Tyler Florence" "personal info"
There is no answer at this time.

Subject: Re: Celebrity chefs
From: optima-ga on 29 Jun 2005 10:16 PDT
I know he has a young son from a previous marriage.  I think I read
that he is currently rumored to have a girlfriend.

Important Disclaimer: Answers and comments provided on Google Answers are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Google does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. Please read carefully the Google Answers Terms of Service.

If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by emailing us at with the question ID listed above. Thank you.
Search Google Answers for
Google Answers  

Google Home - Answers FAQ - Terms of Service - Privacy Policy